Ricebrand Oil/ Outer later of wild rice extract. 1 pound

Silky Sol Vegan Restorative Aesthetics

Sale price $9.99 Regular price $12.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

 

Benefits Of Rice Bran Oil For Skin And Hair

Rice bran oil is used is not only great for cooking but is also widely used as a natural skin care product.

Amazing Benefits Of Rice Bran Oil For Skin And HairHighlights
Rice bran oil is rich in various vitamins, minerals and antioxidants
It is also used as a natural care product
Rice bran oil has flavonoids which can do wonders for skin and hair
When it comes to skin and hair care, natural oils can prove to be quite beneficial. If you wish to have a soft, supple and nourished skin, then natural oils can do wonders as they have their own unique set of skin benefiting properties. Rice bran oil is used as a dressing in salads. It is not only great for cooking but is also widely used as a natural skin care product. It is quite rich in various vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. For those wondering, rice bran is the outer layer of rice grain. Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice called chaff (rice husk).According to Bangalore-based nutritionist Dr. Anju Sood, "Rice bran oil has the right amount of poly unsaturated fatty acids in it. Apart from this, it also has flavonoids present which can do wonders for skin and hair health."

Liquid syntax error (product-description line 1): Expected end_of_string but found id in "{{Hair Food Drops}}"